Israel Bridge Federation - 53rd International Bridge Festival

Open Teams

Overall Results - 04-06-19

Overall Results

Rank Result Team Names LMP NMP IMP
1 WON Herbst Ilan Herbst Ilan-Barr-Benin Ronnie-Pachtmann Ron-Reshef Ophir-Herbst Ophir 10 5 20
2 RU Rozmarine Gad Ofir Gilad-Rozmarine Gad-Lubinsky Yuval-Mark Micha-Tarnovski Bar-Birman Alon 12 6 16
3 SF Arbel David Arbel David-Friedlander Ehud-Gulevich Anna-Gromov Andrey-Assaraf Eran 12 6 12
3 SF Israeli Dan Warszawski Aran-Israeli Dan-Lidor Oren-Pieters Dirk 12 6 12
5 PO LATVIA Rubins Karlis-Alfejeva Jelena-Kaupara Diana 10 5 8
5 PO CZECH Republic Macura Milan-Kolek Lukas-Medlin Ales-Medlin Jiri 10 5 8
7 QF Argelazi Eliran Argelazi Eliran-Frank Josseph-Segev Ron-Assaraf Ori-Lazar Alon-Bar Yossef Yotam 12 6 6
7 QF Levin Yuval Levin Yuval-Levin Yoav-Nemet Shlomo-Graizer Yair 10 5 6
9 1/8 ISRAEL U21 Sliwowicz Yonatan-Matatyahou Gal-Zeitak Aviv-Khutorsky Nir-Manzur Or-Katz Amit 14 7 4
9 1/8 Tendeter Eli Tauman Yaron-Orenstein Eitan-Tendeter Eli-Cohen Yossef-Tal Ofer 14 7 4
9 1/8 Octopos Cohen Ilan-Oren Tennenbaum Efrat-Zack Yaniv-Barel Michael-Lengy Assaf-Bareket Ilan 10 5 4
9 1/8 Ofek Tal Ofek Tal-Amami Zvi-Golan Udi-Dov Alex 12 6 4
9 1/8 Engel Joseph Engel Joseph-Athuil Jean Poul-Covaliu Sergiu-Bavli Yoram 10 5 4
9 1/8 Bar Gili Bar Gili-Shahar Einan-Rogers Steven-Peters David-Green Doron 10 5 4
9 1/8 BODI Libster Beni-Yadlin Doron-Yadlin Israel-Moran Orit 12 6 4
9 1/8 Barnir Zohar Barnir Zohar-Peer Josef-Weinstock Paul-Oren Josef 12 6 4
17 93.64 Kitkutim Toledano Oren-Ami Zamir-Yekutieli Asaf-Baniri Ilay 12 6 3
18 93.29 Vinevich Grigory Schuzkin Golan-Lichtman Eyal-Vinevich Grigory-Sheleg Eli 10 5 3
19 93.08 River Plate Scharo Jorge-Pomerantz Levi-Yogev David-Lavi Shlomi 10 5 3
20 92.29 Strauber Arie Strauber Arie-Friedlandr Dudy-Leiman Rafi-Skegin Michael 10 5 3
21 91.80 The Markuses Marcus Amiram-Marcus Kobi-Marcus Ido-Shamir Jacob-Marom Danny-Friedlander Tuvia 10 5 2
22 91.68 Lobomir Blatt Lobomir Blatt-Gans Bob-Golik Eitan-Golik Uri 12 6 2
23 90.88 SLOVAKIA Belcak Peter-Filip Anatol-Henc Marian-Lohay Karol 8 4 2
24 90.80 The Lioness Plus 3 lions Burns Loretta-Solomon Warner-Chadha Gad-Johnson Richard 8 4 2
25 90.10 Karpas Zeev Karpas Zeev-Havazelet Doron-Peri Yehudith-Peri Shalom 10 5 2
26 89.96 Mandelbaum Itzchak Mandelbaum Itzchak-Birnbach David-Krespi Nisim-Shitrit Avi 8 4 1
27 89.93 Kaminski Amos Zeligman Shlomo-Schwartz Adrian-Levit Yeshayahu-Kaminski Amos 8 4 1
28 89.54 Liran Inon Liran Inon-Junker Michal-Katz Paz-Pridan Yvonne 10 5 1
29 89.39 Roll Yossi Roll Yossi-Hetz Clara-Levinger Asa-Levin Amir 10 5 1
30 87.61 Hertzka Ron Hertzka Ron-Giladi Yehuda-Ezra Yitzhak-Rosler Amnon-Abramov Benjamin 10 5 1
31 86.26 Mey-Tal Kfir Mey-Tal Kfir-Morad Uri-Benvenisti Ronen-Bakalzuk Erez-Pollak Oscar-Thal Joseph 10 5 1
32 86.25 Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Chen Siyuan-Gu Sijia-Miao Benjie-Wang Qingfeng 6 3 1
33 85.71 Hayut Avi Uchitel Boris-Keler Ytzchak-Hayut Avi-Entin David-Bercovitz Arie-Efrat Jacov 8 4 1
34 83.97 Kravitz Arie Kravitz Arie-Ronen Miriam-Kravitz Irit-Lipin Genadi-Broyda Sara-Goren Ben-Shalom 9 8  
35 83.82 Danube (AUT) Berger Heinrich-Pollak Gerhard-Zelnik Peter 8 8  
36 83.16 Schneider Ranny Kenigsberg Modi-Kenigsberg Eyal-Mozes Dani-Tor Ronnie-Schneider Ranny-Kook Rami 8 8  
37 83.15 Amar Avi Amar Avi-Chaitin David-Taragan Efraim-Ittah Albert-Tobias Haim-Glitzenstien Mordeay 8 8  
38 80.37 HUNMARK Beko Zsophia-Beko Marcsi-Lahrmann Christian-Plejdrup Andreas 8 6  
39 78.97 Harel Oren Harel Oren-Levnaor Edmond-Idadov Rami-Shapochnick Gersh 9 4  
40 78.13 Zack Shahar Zack Shahar-Braunstein Ariel-Fernando Alfredo Lema-Rubio Gonzalo 9 4  
41 78.02 AUSTRIA Juniors Scheberan Philip-Thorpe Stefan-Sadaba Patricio Crisafulli-Hermann Sophie 7 4  
42 77.05 INDIA - 1 Iqbal Singh Jolly Rana-Goel Rakesh-Rai Goyal Mangat-Bharihoke Anil 8 4  
43 76.92 Waisblum Calanit Waisblum Calanit-Reichman Yossi-Seglovitz David-Brazg Alan 8 4  
44 76.11 Mao Ginossar Itamar-Ben David Yuval-Baskin Ben-Rosenthal Nir 10 5  
45 75.47 Ben-Zvi Eyal Ben-Zvi Eyal-Maman Avi-Shazar Arnon-Shazar Amos 8 4  
46 75.00 Hayat Zvi Hayat Zvi-Salti Haim-Moscovich Hector-Bart Yoram 8 4  
47 74.57 Sadeh Zion Sadeh Zion-Matliach Susan-Shahar Neta-Segal Moti-Toby Yakov-Waichman Karol 8 4  
48 74.09 Dagan Zvulun Dagan Zvulun-Wertheimer Sarah-Carter Boby-Shimon Zipi-Ilisabteski Gandi-Omer Zach 6 3  
49 73.92 Zietman Maggy Zietman Maggy-Burck Luisa-Michaeli Yoram-Mermer Roni-Siew Uri 10 5  
50 73.68 Avni Avi Avni Avi-Kremerman Ruty-Rotenberg Yosi-Frolinger Eyal-Farkas Ruth-Haramati Ofer 8 4  
51 73.04 Migdal Ilan Migdal Ilan-Sher Hanan-Aidenberg Nezer Jacob-Epstein Uri-Harel Amnon 8 4  
52 72.37 Drezner Tirtza Drezner Tirtza-Rozenblatt Felly-Eytan Evgniya-Eytan Monya-Grossman Angela-Abraham Tania 8 4  
53 72.12 Loonstein Tomer Loonstein Tomer-Arnon Gadi-Confino Josi-Bar-On Roni-Loonstein Danny 8 4  
54 71.16 Rom Michal Rom Michal-Mizrachi Yafa-Kish Tamar-Sorrell Rivka 5 2  
55 71.03 Lewitan Sarah Lewitan Sarah-Polak Joe-Avidor Yehuda-Nahum Nisim 9 4  
56 70.67 Cohen Adi Cohen Adi-Meyouhas Yaacov-Solnik Arie-Chalamish Moshe 5 2  
57 70.21 SMAILE Maimon Saiig-Perelshtein Inga-Racine Ruti-Levy Ovadia 8 4  
58 69.49 Lavi Moshe Lavi Moshe-Lifshitz Yotam-Weiss Florian-Selway Louise 4 2  
59 69.07 Blass Rami Blass Rami-Blass Yehhdith-Porat Rami-Hakarmeli Amalia 4 2  
60 68.02 Twig Aaron Twig Aaron-Miller Benny-Goldring Ahuva-Levy Itzhak-Tobbias Alex-Shabtieli Tikva 6 3  
61 67.92 Ben-Yehuda Yehudith Ben-Yehuda Yehudith-Leibu Edy-Weinstein Avishay-Markovitz Roni 8 4  
62 67.69 Tal Joe Tal Joe-Hirsch Helen-Spinka Pini-Arnon Zeev 6 3  
63 67.39 Shaubi Avihu Shaubi Avihu-Eshel Ran-Yizhar Rafi-Perez Poldy 7 4  
64 67.37 Levi Avi Levi Avi-Robin Yehezckel-Arbel Shmuel-Raznick Peretz-Shaked Yitzhak 8 4  
65 65.76 Bloch Gilad Bloch Gilad-Ben David Avishy-Smueli Ran-Zabary Michal 4 2  
66 65.71 Rashti Shaul Tymianker Noah-Horvitz Shimshon-Zigelman Ronel-Rashti Shaul-Mermelstein Gabi 6 3  
67 65.65 Huter Yaffa Hoter Yaffa-Gani Yosef-Regev Yoram-Elul Sima-Geva Haim-Asher Ofer 6 3  
68 62.79 Meirovic Miki Meirovic Miki-Greenberg Shosh-Landesman Ety-Leibovitz Chaim 6 3  
69 62.47 Rosenberg Shlomo Rosenberg Shlomo-Ganot Israel-Shezifi Hana-Libster Nadia 4 2  
70 61.55 Rahimi Rehamim Rahimi Rehamim-Berkman Meir-Dimant Noam-Redler Haya 6 3  
71 61.03 Rotchild Hanan Rotchild Hanan-Raz Ofer-Avron Anit-Huber Elymelech 5 2  
72 60.76 ISRAEL KIDS Batzia Greenberg Lavi-Berger Noam-Moskovits Ido-Samoelov Tal-Sabbah Ofek-Msika Daniel 5 2  
73 58.67 BEST SIX Bilgory Sara-Oron David-Rosenthal Avi-Ben Efraim Ran-Goren Oded-Dagan Judi 4 2  
74 56.74 Bridge Otef Jerusalem Rakover Eyal-Levi Eitan-Schnieder Ishay-Schniender Bella 2 1  
75 56.25 Birkenfeld Rony Birkenfeld Rony-Even Chen Tova-Paz Sara-Benjamin Silvia-Rips Silvia-Penn Esther 3 2  
76 55.22 Shafir Eran Shafir Eran-Weber Zeev-Omer Zach-Omer Yotam-Feldboy Gil-Bello Avi 2 1  
77 54.07 ISRAEL GIRLS Scharo Shira-Kornet Amit-Petelko Lia-Fibert Gal-Roitman Ziv-Petelko Adel 4 2  
78 51.66 Shiftan Dror Shiftan Dror-Sutton Mania-Inbar Dan-Weinberg Arudi 4 2  
79 51.01 Hoch Morin Hoch Morin-Schwartz Barbara-Rozenberg Sara-Laybovitch David 4 2  
80 50.23 Cohen Yuda Abitbol Mordehay-Cohen Yuda-Halfon Rafael-Tal Israel 4 2  
81 25.01 Nitzan Rina Nitzan Rina-Uziel Ester-Glat Aharon-Shalit Ruth-Lev-Ari Tina 2 1  

Result Program: AMIT Asaf © (2019)